Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Alumina Ceramic Rod >

Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials

Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials from wholesalers

    Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : MH
    Model Number : MH01
    Certification : ISO9001 ROHS
    Price : USD 0.1-3 PCS
    Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability : 5000 PCS PER WEEK
    Delivery Time : 15-20DAYS
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials


    Wear resistant 99% alumina ceramic rod insulating alumina ceramic part


    Features & Advantages
    1. High hardness.
    2. High heat resistance: alumina ceramic has excellentthermal stability,which means that it is widely used in areas where resistance to high temperatures is essential.
    3. Good wear resistance: alumina ceramic is the material of choice for alumina wear parts.
    4. High electrical resistivity: alumina is an electrically insulating material.
    5. High corrosion resistance: it is insoluble in water and only slightly soluble in strong acid and alkaline solutions. Good chemical stability of alumina leads to high corrosion resistance.


    Alumina Ceramic
    Alumina ceramic is the most mature of the engineering ceramics, offering excellent electrical insulation properties together with high hardness and good wear resistance,but relatively low strength and fracture toughness.Alumina ceramic is generally white but may also be pink or ivory.The color is derived from either the sintering additives or impurities in the raw materials.


    PropertiesUnitSteatite ceramic95% Al2O399% Al2O3Zirconia Ceramic
    Densityg/cm³2.83.63.85.6
    Flexural strengthMpa145300300354
    Max Working Temperature1100140016001400
    Sintering temperature1350170017501550
    Heat resistanceT(℃)200220200350
    HardnessGpa5.7710.712.3
    Elastic modulusGpa120275320205
    Poissons ratio-0.210.220.220.30
    Linear expansion coefficientx 10-6/℃7.97.17.89
    Insulation breakdown IntensityKT/mm10161815
    Thermal conductivityw/(m.k)2.520252.5
    Specific Heat*10-3J/(kg*K)0.750.780.780.4

    Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic MaterialsWear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic MaterialsWear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials


    Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic MaterialsWear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials


    Quality Wear Resistant Alumina Ceramic Rod 99% Insulating Industrial Ceramic Materials for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)