Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Zirconia Ceramic >

High Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding Ball

Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap High Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding Ball from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap High Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding Ball from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap High Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding Ball from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap High Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding Ball from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap High Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding Ball from wholesalers

    High Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding Ball

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : MH
    Model Number : MH-88152
    Certification : ROHS
    Price : usd 18-25 KG
    Supply Ability : 10000 kg month
    Delivery Time : 15-20
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding Ball

    Zirconia ceramic beads grinding ball

    Zirconia ceramic zro2 tubes are widely used in Welding pins, Positioning tools, Machine components including shaft, plunger, high-pressure cleaning machines, sealing structure, auto mobile industry, oil drilling equipment, insulation parts in electrical equipment, ceramic knife, ceramic hair clipper spare parts, with high density, bending strength and breaking tenacity.


    Features & Advantages

    1. High strength

    2. High hardness

    3. Wear resistance

    4. Non-magnetic

    5. Electrical insulation

    6. Corrosion resistance in acids and alkalis

    7. Modulus of elasticity similar to steel

    8. Coefficient of thermal expansion similar to iron


    PropertiesUnitSteatite ceramic95% Al2O399% Al2O3Zirconia Ceramic
    Densityg/cm³2.83.63.85.6
    Flexural strengthMpa145300300354
    Max Working Temperature1100140016001400
    Sintering temperature1350170017501550
    Heat resistanceT(℃)200220200350
    HardnessGpa5.7710.712.3
    Elastic modulusGpa120275320205
    Poissons ratio-0.210.220.220.30
    Linear expansion coefficientx 10-6/℃7.97.17.89
    Insulation breakdown IntensityKT/mm10161815
    Thermal conductivityw/(m.k)2.520252.5
    Specific Heat*10-3J/(kg*K)0.750.780.780.4

    High Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding BallHigh Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding Ball


    High Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding BallHigh Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding Ball


    Quality High Strength Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Bead Wear Resistance Zirconia Grinding Ball for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)