Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Zirconia Ceramic >

1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz

Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap 1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz from wholesalers

    1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : MH
    Certification : ISO9001 RoHS
    Price : USD 0.1-6 PCS
    Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability : 5000 PCS WEEK
    Delivery Time : 15-20DAYS
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz


    Hard wearing zirconia ceramic substrate yttria-stabilized zirconia plate


    Zirconium oxide ceramics are white, yellow or gray when containing impurities, and generally contain HfO 2, which is not easily separated. Pure ZrO2 has three crystal states under normal pressure. The production of zirconia ceramics requires the preparation of high-purity, good dispersion properties, ultra-fine particles, narrow particle size distribution, zirconia ultrafine powder preparation methods, zirconia purification mainly chlorination and thermal decomposition, alkali metal Oxidative decomposition method, lime melting method, plasma arc method, precipitation method, colloid method, hydrolysis method, spray pyrolysis etc.


    Features & Advantages
    1. High strength
    2. High hardness
    3. Wear resistance
    4. Non-magnetic
    5. Electrical insulation
    6. Corrosion resistance in acids and alkalis
    7. Modulus of elasticity similar to steel
    8. Coefficient of thermal expansion similar to iron


    PropertiesUnitSteatite ceramic95% Al2O399% Al2O3Zirconia Ceramic
    Densityg/cm³2.83.63.85.6
    Flexural strengthMpa145300300354
    Max Working Temperature1100140016001400
    Sintering temperature1350170017501550
    Heat resistanceT(℃)200220200350
    HardnessGpa5.7710.712.3
    Elastic modulusGpa120275320205
    Poissons ratio-0.210.220.220.30
    Linear expansion coefficientx 10-6/℃7.97.17.89
    Insulation breakdown IntensityKT/mm10161815
    Thermal conductivityw/(m.k)2.520252.5
    Specific Heat*10-3J/(kg*K)0.750.780.780.4

    1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz


    1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz

    Quality 1400C 15KT/Mm Zirconia Ceramic Zirconia Plate Hard Wearing Yttria Stabilized Zirconia Ysz for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)