Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Aluminum Oxide Ceramic >

1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc

Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap 1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc from wholesalers

    1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : MH
    Model Number : MH01
    Certification : ISO9001 ROHS
    Price : USD 1-3/PCS
    Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability : 5000 PCS WEEK
    Delivery Time : 15-20DAYS
    MOQ : 500 pcs
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc

    99% Ceramic Crucible arc Crucible high temperature alumina ceramic thermal analysis TGA / DSC Crucible


    Aluminium Oxide, Al2O3 is the most widely applied and cost effective technical ceramic material. It offers a combination of superior mechanical strength and electrical properties, wear resistance and corrosion resistance. The maximum working temperature is up to 1700 °C with relatively high thermal conductivity. It is also an electrically insulating material with a high electrical resistivity. The good corrosion resistance makes it insoluble in water and slightly soluble in strong acid and alkaline solution.


    PropertiesUnitSteatite ceramic95% Al2O399% Al2O3Zirconia Ceramic
    Densityg/cm³2.83.63.85.6
    Flexural strengthMpa145300300354
    Max Working Temperature1100140016001400
    Sintering temperature1350170017501550
    Heat resistanceT(℃)200220200350
    HardnessGpa5.7710.712.3
    Elastic modulusGpa120275320205
    Poissons ratio-0.210.220.220.30
    Linear expansion coefficientx 10-6/℃7.97.17.89
    Insulation breakdown IntensityKT/mm10161815
    Thermal conductivityw/(m.k)2.520252.5
    Specific Heat*10-3J/(kg*K)0.750.780.780.4

    1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc

    1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc

    1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc


    1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc

    Quality 1700C 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Arc Crucible Thermal Analysis Aluminium Crucible For Dsc for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)