Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Aluminum Oxide Ceramic >

Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry

Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry from wholesalers

    Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : MH
    Model Number : MH03395
    Certification : ISO9001 ROHS
    Price : USD 0.5-3 /PCS
    Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability : 5000 PCS WEEK
    Delivery Time : 15-20DAYS
    MOQ : 500pcs
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry

    Casting Refractory Alumina Porous Ceramic Foam Filter Plate For Foundry


    Properties:
    * Good electrical insulation
    * High dimensional tolerances
    * Excellent corrosion resistance
    * Very high working temperatures
    * Excellent thermal shock properties

    Application:
    * Furnace work tubes
    * Kiln furniture, components & accessories
    * Thermocouple protection tubes
    * Heater Support Elements
    * High Temperature Electrical Insulators
    * Extreme temperature measurement components
    * Ceramic Laser components
    * High voltage electrical insulators


    Alumina Ceramic Ring is wildely used in many fields including mechanical, electronics, electrical, semiconductor,automotive, textile, etc. For the good propertities, more and more customers choose Alumina ceramic materials for their applications. Alumina Ceramic can be made to Ceramic Nozzles, Ceramic Sprayers Cyclones, Ceramic Linings, Milling Systems, Ceramic Thread guides, etc. Customized designs are very often to be made.


    PropertiesUnitSteatite ceramic95% Al2O399% Al2O3Zirconia Ceramic
    Densityg/cm³2.83.63.85.6
    Flexural strengthMpa145300300354
    Max Working Temperature1100140016001400
    Sintering temperature1350170017501550
    Heat resistanceT(℃)200220200350
    HardnessGpa5.7710.712.3
    Elastic modulusGpa120275320205
    Poissons ratio-0.210.220.220.30
    Linear expansion coefficientx 10-6/℃7.97.17.89
    Insulation breakdown IntensityKT/mm10161815
    Thermal conductivityw/(m.k)2.520252.5
    Specific Heat*10-3J/(kg*K)0.750.780.780.4

    Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For FoundryCasting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For FoundryCasting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry

    Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry

    Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry


    Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For FoundryCasting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry

    Quality Casting Refractory Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Foam Ceramic Filter Plate For Foundry for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)