Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Aluminum Oxide Ceramic >

99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet

Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet from wholesalers

    99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : MH
    Model Number : MH01
    Certification : ISO9001 ROHS
    Price : USD 0.5-3 PCS
    Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability : 5000 PCS PER WEEK
    Delivery Time : 15-20DAYS
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet


    99% alumina oxide ceramic plate insulating hexagon bulletproof ceramic sheet


    Ordinary alumina ceramics are classified into 99 porcelain, 95 porcelain, 90 porcelain, 85 porcelain, etc. according to the content of Al2O3. Sometimes the content of Al2O3 is 80% or 75%, which is also classified into ordinary alumina ceramic series. Among them, 99 alumina ceramic materials are used to make high temperature crucibles, refractory furnace tubes and special wear-resistant materials, such as ceramic bearings, ceramic seals and water valve sheets; 95 alumina ceramics are mainly used as corrosion-resistant and wear-resistant parts; In addition, due to the incorporation of part of talc, the electrical properties and mechanical strength are improved, and it can be sealed with metals such as molybdenum, niobium and tantalum, and some are used as electric vacuum devices.


    Features & Advantages
    1. High hardness.
    2. High heat resistance: alumina ceramic has excellentthermal stability,which means that it is widely used in areas where resistance to high temperatures is essential.
    3. Good wear resistance: alumina ceramic is the material of choice for alumina wear parts.
    4. High electrical resistivity: alumina is an electrically insulating material.
    5. High corrosion resistance: it is insoluble in water and only slightly soluble in strong acid and alkaline solutions. Good chemical stability of alumina leads to high corrosion resistance.


    PropertiesUnitSteatite ceramic95% Al2O399% Al2O3Zirconia Ceramic
    Densityg/cm³2.83.63.85.6
    Flexural strengthMpa145300300354
    Max Working Temperature1100140016001400
    Sintering temperature1350170017501550
    Heat resistanceT(℃)200220200350
    HardnessGpa5.7710.712.3
    Elastic modulusGpa120275320205
    Poissons ratio-0.210.220.220.30
    Linear expansion coefficientx 10-6/℃7.97.17.89
    Insulation breakdown IntensityKT/mm10161815
    Thermal conductivityw/(m.k)2.520252.5
    Specific Heat*10-3J/(kg*K)0.750.780.780.4

    99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet


    99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet


    Quality 99% Aluminum Oxide Ceramic Plate Insulating Hexagon Bulletproof Alumina Ceramic Sheet for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)