Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Steatite Ceramic >

High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element

Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element from wholesalers

    High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : MH
    Model Number : MH-65819
    Certification : RoHS ISO9001
    Price : 0.5-1usd /pcs
    Payment Terms : D/A, D/P, T/T, D/A
    Supply Ability : 3000 pcs /day
    Delivery Time : 8-10
    MOQ : 1000
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element

    high temperature insulator steatite ceramic heating element


    Steatite Ceramic


    Steatite is an inorganic material based on natural raw materials consisting predominantly of magnesium silicate. It is marked by a high heat resistance, resistance to leakage current and dielectric strength. It is recommended as an insulation material in electrical engineering.

    Main Applications:
    1). Shaft, Plunger
    2). High-pressure cleaning machines
    3). Sealing structure
    4). Auto mobile industry
    5). Oil drilling equipment
    6). Insulation parts in electrical equipment
    7). Ceramic knife
    8). Ceramic hair clipper spare parts


    PropertiesUnitSteatite ceramic95% Al2O399% Al2O3Zirconia Ceramic
    Densityg/cm³2.83.63.85.6
    Flexural strengthMpa145300300354
    Max Working Temperature1100140016001400
    Sintering temperature1350170017501550
    Heat resistanceT(℃)200220200350
    HardnessGpa5.7710.712.3
    Elastic modulusGpa120275320205
    Poissons ratio-0.210.220.220.30
    Linear expansion coefficientx 10-6/℃7.97.17.89
    Insulation breakdown IntensityKT/mm10161815
    Thermal conductivityw/(m.k)2.520252.5
    Specific Heat*10-3J/(kg*K)0.750.780.780.4

    High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating ElementHigh Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element


    High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element

    High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element

    Quality High Temperature Industrial Ceramic Steatite 2.8g/Cm3 Ceramic Heating Element for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)