Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Alumina Ceramic Insulator >

95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant

Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap 95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap 95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap 95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant from wholesalers

    95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : MH
    Model Number : MH01
    Certification : ISO9001 ROHS
    Price : USD 0.1-0.5/PCS
    Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability : 5000 PCS WEEK
    Delivery Time : 15-20DAYS
    MOQ : 1000 pcs
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant

    High Insulation Heat Resistant 95% Alumina Ceramic tube Ceramic tube


    95% 99% alumina ceramic rod
    About this item
    Common application are: kiln/furnace components, spacers, bushings, insulators, nozzles, sleeves, seal rings, support pins & wear resistant components.
    Readily available material with reasonable cost possessing excellent properties handling thermal and mechanical shock.


    1). Resitant high temperature

    2). High density
    3). High bending strength and breaking tenacity
    4). Low thermal conductivity( 20% that of alumina)
    5). Chemical inertness
    6). Resistance to molten metals
    7). Wear resistance
    8). High fracture toughness
    9). High hardness


    PropertiesUnitSteatite ceramic95% Al2O399% Al2O3Zirconia Ceramic
    Densityg/cm³2.83.63.85.6
    Flexural strengthMpa145300300354
    Max Working Temperature1100140016001400
    Sintering temperature1350170017501550
    Heat resistanceT(℃)200220200350
    HardnessGpa5.7710.712.3
    Elastic modulusGpa120275320205
    Poissons ratio-0.210.220.220.30
    Linear expansion coefficientx 10-6/℃7.97.17.89
    Insulation breakdown IntensityKT/mm10161815
    Thermal conductivityw/(m.k)2.520252.5
    Specific Heat*10-3J/(kg*K)0.750.780.780.4

    95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant

    95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant


    95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant

    Quality 95% Alumina Ceramic Material Tube Alumina Ceramic Tube High Insulation Heat Resistant for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Yixing Minghao Special Ceramic Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)